My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

Ocean State Soccer Competitive : List of Champions



2014 Champions
 
U14 Boys (Gauvin) Portsmouth Invitational Tournament
 
U16 Boys (Mohn) North Kingstown Fathers' Day Tournament
 
U12 Boys (Cuthill) Amherst Memorial Day Tournament

U16 Girls (Clarke) Amherst Memorial Day Tournament

U13 Girls (Boldt) NEFC Premier Tournament Champs March 2014

U13 Girls (Boldt) Scorpion Bowl Premier Tournament Champs Winter 2014



2013 Champions

U13 Girls (Boldt) WWIS Holiday Tournament Champions December 2013

U16 Girls (Murphy) SRI Cup Champions Spring 2013

U12 Girls (Boldt) SRI Cup Champions Spring 2013

U12 Girls (Cook) SRI Cup Champions Spring 2013

U16 Girls (Murphy) Super Liga Champions Spring 2013

U12 Girls (Edgar) Super Liga Champions Spring 2013

U12 Girls (Boldt) Global Premier Soccer Tournament Champions Spring 2013

U16 Boys (Parkins) WWIS South Indoor Champions Winter 2013




2012 Champions

U10 Girls (Adams) Super Liga Team Sportsmanship Award Fall 2012

U10 Boys (Andrews) Super Liga Team Sportsmanship Award Fall 2012

U12 Girls (Cook) Barrington Invitational Tournament Champs Fall 2012

U10 Girls (Adams) Super Liga Team Sportsmanship Award Spring 2012

U16 Boys (Dushi) Soccer-RI Cup Champs Spring 2012

U12 Boys (Cuthill/Runci) Portsmouth, RI Father's Day Champs Spring 2012

U19 Boys (Brackenbury) Super Liga Champs 2012

U16 Boys (Dushi) Super Liga Champs Spring 2012

U12 Girls (Kincaid) Amherst, NH Memorial Day Champs Spring 2012

U16 Boys (Dushi) Amhers, NH Memorial Day Champs Spring 2012

U9 Boys (Newton) Amherst, NH Tim Crisman Sportsmanship Award Spring 2012

U12 Boys (Chant) Amherst, NH Memorial Day Champs Spring 2012



2011 Champions

U12 Girls (Manning) Super Liga Sportsmanship Award Fall 2011

U12 Boys (Chant) Super Liga Sportsmanship Award Fall 2011

U12 Boys "Sabres" (Covell) Super Liga Sportsmanship Award Spring 2011

U12 Girls (Kincaid) Super Liga Sportsmanship Award Spring 2011

U16 Girls "Spartans" (Covell) NK Father's Day Classsic Tournament Champions

U16 Boys "Hurricanes" (Dushi) NK Father's Day Classic Tournament Champions

U14 Boys "Hurricanes" (Mohn) NK Father's Day Classic Champions

U12 Girls "Riptides" (Clarke) NK Father's Day Classic Tournament Champions

U12 Boys "Sabres" (Covell) NK Father's Day Classic Tournament Champions


U16 Boys "Hurricanes" (Dushi) Super Liga Classic Champions

U12 Boys (Thorpe) Amherst, NH Memorial Day Tournament Tim Crisman Sportsmanship Award

U12 Boys "Sabres" (Covell) Amherst, NH Memorical Day Tournament Champs

U12 Girls "Riptide" (Clarke) Sherwood Indoor Champs

U10 Girls "Wildcats" (Boldt) Sherwood Indoor Champs

U10 Boys "Red Devils" (Froberg) Sherwood Indoor Champs

 

2010 Champions

U14 Boys (Edgar) Barrington Invitational Tournament Champs

U14 Girls (Scott) Barrington Invitational Tournament Champs

U10 Girls (Boldt) Super Liga Team Sportsmanship Award Fall 2010

U17 Coed (Covell) Super Liga Team Sportsmanship Award Fall 2010

U14 Girls (Scott) Super Liga Classic Champions Fall 2010

U12 Girls (Scott) Super Liga Team Sportsmanship Award Spring 2010

U12 Girls (Gauvin) Super Liga Team Sportsmanship Award Spring 2010

U16 Girls "Metro" (Jones) SRI Cup Classic Champions

U16 Boys (Brackenbury) SRI Cup Classic Champions

U14 Girls "Sirens" (Schmidt) SRI Cup Rhody Champions

U12 Boys "Hurricanes" (Mohn) SRI Cup Anchor Champions

U15 Girls "Metro" (Jones) NK Father's Day Classic Tournament Champions

U12 Girls "Cherry Bombs" (Southland) NK Father's Day Classic Tournament Champions

U12 Boys "Rebels" (Covell) NK Father's Day Classic Tournament Champions

U15/U16 Girls "Metro" (Jones) Amherst, NH Memorial Day Tournament Champions

U14 Girls (Millar) Amherst, NH Memorial Day Tournament Champions

 

U12 Boys "Hurricanes" (Mohn) Amherst, NH Memorial Day Tournament Champions 


U12 Boys "Rebels" (Covell) Amherst, NH Memorial Day Tournament Champions

U12 Boys "Psunamis" (Stone) Amherst, NH Memorial Day Tournament Champions

U12 Boys "Hurricanes" (Mohn) Wide World of Indoor Sports Indoor Champions

U14 Boys "Hurricanes" (Dushi) Teamworks MLK Holiday Tournament Champions


U14 Boys "Hurricanes" (Dushi) Teamworks Indoor Champions

 

 


 

 

 

2009 Champions

U14 Boys "Hurricanes" Teamworks Holiday Tournament Champions

U10 Girls "Jaguars" Wide World of Indoor Sports Holiday Tournament Champions

U12 Girls "Lightning Cats" Teamworks Thanksgiving Tournament Champions


U10 Boys "Tsunaminators" Seaside Classic "A" Division Champions

U14 Girls "Strikers" SRI Cup Rhody Division Champions

U14 Boys "Sharks" NKSA Father's Day Classic "A" Division Champions
 
U11 Boys "Marshalls" NKSA Father's Day Classic "B" Division Champions

U14 Girls "Metro" NKSA Father's Day Classic "A" Division  Champions

U14/U15 Girls "Metro" Amherst,NH Memorial Day Tournament Champions

U16 Girls Super Liga Anchor Team Sportsmanship Award

U14 Girls "Metro" Sherwood Indoor Champions

U10 Boys "All Stars" Teamworks Indoor Champions

U10 Boys "All Stars" Oceaneers Futsal Champions

 

2008 Champions

 

U12 Boys "Hurricanes (Mohn)" Barrington Invitational "B" Division Champions

U14 Girls "Metro" Holiday Classic Champions - Waterford CT

U11 Boys "Marshalls" Super Liga Classic Blue Team Sportsmanship Award

U13 Girls "Hamm N Eggs" Super Liga Classic Blue Team Sportsmanship Award

U14 Girls "Metro" Lobster Classic Champions - A 4v4 Division, Scarborough, ME

U14 Girls "Metro" SRI Cup Classic-Gold Champions

U12 Girls "Tsunamis" SRI Cup Classic-Blue Champions

U14 Boys "Sharks" SRI Cup Classic-Blue Division Champions

U12 Boys "Hurricanes" NKSA Father's Day Classic "B" Division Champions 

U12 Boys "Riptides" NKSA Father's Day Classic "A" Division Champions

U16 Girls-Kincaid NKSA Father's Day Classic Division Champions

U12 Girls "Tsunamis" NKSA Father's Day "B" Division Champions

U14 Girls "Metro" NKSA Father's Day Classic "A" Division Champions

U14 Boys "Sharks" NKSA Father's Day Classic "B" Division Champions

U12 Girls Spring SuperLiga Classic Blue Champions

U14 Boys "Sharks" Spring SuperLiga Classic Blue Champions

U14 Girls "Metro" Amherst NH Memorial Day "B" Division Champions

U14 Boys "Destroyers" Amherst NH Memorial Day "B" Division Champions

U12 Girls "Tsunamis" Amherst NH Memorial Day "B" Division Champions
 

U12 Girls RI Indoor "C" Division Winter Session Champions

U10 Boys RI Indoor "OPEN" Division Champions

 

2007 Champions

U16 Girls Classic SRI Cup Champions

U14 Boys Gold Classic SRI Cup Champions

U16 Girls NKSA Father's Day Division Champions

U12 Girls Barrington Invitational "B" Division Champions

U14 Girls NKSA Father's Day "A" Division Champions

U12 Girls Fall "A" Division SuperLiga Champions

U12 Girls Barrington Invitational "A" Division Champions

U12 Girls Nashua NH. Memorial Day 11v11 "B" Division Champions

U11 Girls Nashua NH. Memorial Day Premeir Division Champions

U14 Boys "Raptors" Holiday Classic Champions , Waterford Ct.

U12 Girls RI Indoor "C" Division Winter Session Champions

U10 Boys "Avalanche" Oceaneer's Futsal State Champions

U12 Girls "Metro" Lobster Classic "A" Division 4v4 Champions, Scarborough ME

 

2006 Champions

U12 Boys Barrington Invitational "B" Division Champions

U12 Boys "Sharks" Spring SuperLiga Classic Champions

U12 Boys "Sharks" Spring SRI Cup Classic Champions

U14 Girls Spring "A" Division SuperLiga Champions 

U12 Girls Fall "A" Division SuperLiga Champions   

 

2005 Champions  

U12 Boys Spring SuperLiga Classic Champions 
 

2004 Champions  

U12 Boys Spring SRI Cup State Classic Champions

U12 Boys Fall SuperLiga Classic Champions

U14 Boys Spring SRI Cup State Classic Champions

 

2002 Champions

U12 Boys Spring SuperLiga Classic champions